Pure vegetable oil obtained from sweet almonds, through cold pressure. In cosmetic field it is used for its emollient and elastic properties that help and prevent the development of vibices. It gives elasticity and tonus to epidermis in a wholly natural way.
INDICATIONS AND ADVICES: the product shows a quality meeting the requirements of Official Pharmacopeia: cold pressed and without solvents, in order to maintain unaltered all its properties. Ideal after shower. Massage body until complete absorption. It can be used as a basic oil for massages to which preferred essences or essential oils can be added and also for aromatherapy.